Anime Information
Sky Girls (TV)

Sky Girls (TV)

Watch Sky Girls (TV) Kissanime Online free in HD.
Other name: スカイガールズ
Plot Summary: In the near future, Earth is at war with aliens called Worms. The war leaves the population of Earth decimated, with young men the main casualties. The Worms were beaten back but their re-emergence heralds the creation of a mecha unit called the Sonic Divers, piloted by 3 young girls to counter this threat.
Genre: Mecha, Military, Sci-Fi
Released: 2007
Status: Completed

HashTags:
Post by: kiss-anime.xyz

Sky Girls (TV)

You also may like
Release Recently